Week 4 Game Schedule UPDATED!!!

Boys Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Huskies vs Avengers Regina Howell
9:30 Rockets vs Heat Regina Howell
10:30 Tigers vs Lions Regina Howell
11:30 Avengers vs Jayhawks Regina Howell
12:30 Timberwolves vs Thunder Regina Howell
1:30 Grizzlies vs Jayhawks Regina Howell
2:30 Energy vs Bucks Regina Howell
3:30 Bulls vs Gators Regina Howell

Boys Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Jayhawks vs Rebels Caldwood
9:30 Wizards vs Marlins Caldwood
10:30 Lions vs Rockets Caldwood
11:30 Spurs vs Mavericks Caldwood
12:30 Hurricanes vs Raptors Caldwood
1:30 Bulldogs vs Pelicans Caldwood
2:30 Cavaliers vs Warriors Caldwood
3:30 Knicks vs Wildcats Caldwood

Boys Major

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Dream Team vs Pony Express Marshall-New
10:00 Cardinals vs Hoopsters Marshall-New
11:00 NL Dreamers vs Outlaws Marshall-New
12:00 Heat vs Hurricanes Marshall-New

Boys Senior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
1:00 Lakers vs Outlaws Marshall-New
2:00 Cobras vs Young Guns Marshall-New
3:00 Beaumont vs Kings Marshall-New

Girls Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Queens vs Storm Marshall-Old
10:00 Lightning vs Comets Marshall-Old

Girls Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
11:00 Heat vs Eagles Marshall-Old
12:00 Jayhawks vs Fillies Marshall-Old

Trophy information

Due to increasing costs for gyms, referees and uniforms, Beaumont Little Dribblers will only provide trophies for the division tournament champion and runner-up teams.  All other teams will receive a medal from BLD. 

If the remaining teams would like to have trophies, there will be a $5 fee for trophies. 

GAMES AT MARSHALL CANCELLED THIS WEEKEND

ALL GAMES SCHEDULED FOR THIS WEEKEND AT MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL ( BOTH GYMS ) ARE CANCELLED!!!
 
We are looking for a new location and will inform all of you when we get a place to play. When we secure a venue, we will inform coaches first, who will then contact parents.
 
~~~~~ PARENTS, PLEASE CONTACT COACHES~~~~~
~~~~~FOR ANY FURTHER INFORMATION ~~~~~
 
Games are cancelled for: BOYS MAJORS AND SENIORS and ALL GIRLS TEAMS.
 
We hope to have information for you by the weekend. Please be patient as we will do all we can to reschedule games as quickly as possible.
Posted in BLD

Week 3 Game Schedule ~ UPDATED!!!

Boys Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Heat vs Timberwolves Regina Howell
9:30 Bucks vs Lions Regina Howell
10:30 Energy vs Jayhawks Regina Howell
11:30 Hornets vs Avengers Regina Howell
12:30 Gators vs Grizzlies Regina Howell
1:30 Hornets vs Tigers Regina Howell
2:30 Bulls vs Thunder Regina Howell
3:30 Rockets vs Huskies Regina Howell

Boys Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Pelicans vs Wildcats Caldwood
9:30 Wizards vs Warriors Caldwood
10:30 Raptors vs Rockets Caldwood
11:30 Knicks vs Bulldogs Caldwood
12:30 Cavaliers vs Marlins Caldwood
1:30 Jayhawks vs Mavericks Caldwood
2:30 Lions vs Hurricanes Caldwood
3:30 Spurs vs Rebels Caldwood

Boys Major

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Hoopsters vs Pony Express Austin-New (Pathways)
10:00 Heat vs NL Dreamers Austin-New (Pathways)
11:00 Cardinals vs Dream Team Austin-New (Pathways)
12:00 Hurricanes vs Outlaws Austin-New (Pathways)

Boys Senior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
1:00 Beaumont vs Cobras Austin-New (Pathways)
2:00 Young Guns vs Outlaws Austin-New (Pathways)
3:00 Lakers vs Kings Austin-New (Pathways)

Girls Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Sparks vs Storm Austin-Old (Pathways)
10:00 Lightning vs Queens Austin-Old (Pathways)
11:00 Comets vs Sparks Austin-Old (Pathways)

Girls Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
12:00 Heat vs Fillies Austin-Old (Pathways)
1:00 Jayhawks vs Eagles Austin-Old (Pathways)

Week 2 Game Schedule

Boys Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Avengers vs Lions Regina Howell
9:30 Energy vs Rockets Regina Howell
10:30 Huskies vs Tigers Regina Howell
11:30 Timberwolves vs Jayhawks Regina Howell
12:30 Bulls vs Hornets Regina Howell
1:30 Bucks vs Heat Regina Howell
2:30 Grizzlies vs Thunder Regina Howell

Boys Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
8:45 Rebels vs Rockets Caldwood
9:30 Jayhawks vs Lions Caldwood
10:30 Raptors vs Spurs Caldwood
11:30 Pelicans vs Wizards Caldwood
12:30 Bulldogs vs Marlins Caldwood
1:30 Cavaliers vs Knicks Caldwood
2:30 Warriors vs Wildcats Caldwood
3:30 Hurricanes vs Mavericks Caldwood

Boys Major

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Outlaws vs Hoopsters Marshall-New
10:00 Heat vs Dream Team Marshall-New
11:00 Hurricanes vs Pony Express Marshall-New
12:00 NL Dreamers vs Cardinals Marshall-New

Boys Senior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
1:00 Kings vs Young Guns Marshall-New
2:00 Lakers vs Beaumont Marshall-New
3:00 Cobras vs Outlaws Marshall-New

Girls Primary

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
9:00 Comets vs Storm Marshall-Old
10:00 Sparks vs Queens Marshall-Old

Girls Junior

Time Team Vs. Team Gym
11:00 Fillies vs Eagles Marshall-Old
12:00 Jayhawks vs Heat Marshall-Old